Tuesday, 19 September 2017

Match Schedule Players List of Mexico U17 Football Team 2017

Mexico, one of the youngest or strongest football team that have won CONCACAF Under 17 Championship 7 times in 1985, 1987, 1991, 1996, 2013, 2015 and 2017, Along with also won runners up at once in 1992. They also won FIFA U17 World Cup trophy twice in 2005 and 2011 and one time runners up in 2013. The team Mexico represents the Mexico in international football competition and is administered by Mexican Football Federation (Federacion Mexicana de Futbol). The nicknames of Mexico team are EI Tri (The Tri), EI Tricolor (The Tricolor) and Los Ninos Heroes (The Hero Boys). They are head coached by Mario Arteaga.

Mexico U17 Football Team Details

  • Nickname(s): EI Tri (The Tri), EI Tricolor (The Tricolor) and Los Ninos Heroes (The Hero Boys)
  • Association: Mexican Football Federation (Federacion Mexicana de Futbol)
  • Confederation: CONCACAF (North America)
  • Head Coach: Mario Arteaga
  • FIFA Code: MEX

Mexico U17 Football Team Time Table

The team Mexico will be played their first FIFA Under 17 World Cup 2017 match against Iraq on 8th October 2017 in Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata. The full schedule will be as follows:


Date
Time
Matches
Match No
Stadium
8th October 2017
20:00
Iraq vs Mexico
Match 12
Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
11th October 2017
17:00
England vs Mexico
Match 23
Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
14th October 2017
20:00
Mexico vs Chile
Match 35
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati

Match Schedule Players List of Mexico U17 Football Team 2017

Below, we are providing you the complete match schedule of Mexico Under 17 football team for the upcoming tournament FIFA U17 World Cup India 2017 that will be held on 6th October 2017.

Mexico U17 Football Team 2017 Squads


S. No.
Position
Players Name
Club
1
DF
Oscar Ortega
América
2
MF
Diego Lainez
América
3
DF
Carlos Robles
Atlas
4
MF
Marco Ruíz
Atlas
5
FW
Jairo Torres
Atlas
6
GK
César Lopez
Guadalajara
7
GK
VÍctor Alcaráz
Guadalajara
8
DF
Luis Olivas
Guadalajara
9
MF
Alexis Gutiérrez
Guadalajara
10
MF
Deivoon Magaña
Guadalajara
11
FW
César Huerta
Guadalajara
12
MF
Carlos Guerrero
León
13
GK
César Ramos
Monterrey
14
DF
Sergio Villarreal
Monterrey
15
DF
Adrián Vázquez
Pachuca
16
FW
Roberto de la Rosa
Pachuca
17
MF
Jesus Perez
Querétaro
18
DF
Alan Maeda
Santos
19
DF
Raúl Sandoval
Tijuana
20
MF
Luis Gamíz
Tijuana
21
FW
Daniel López
Tijuana


Share:

Honduras Team Players List Matches for FIFA Under17 World Cup India 2017

Honduras, the most commonly known by their fans as “La mini H or “Sub’17” represents the Honduras in tournaments and friendly matches at the under 17 level. The team Honduras is overseen by FENAFUTH and is head coached by Jose Valladares. The team has qualified 5 times for FIFA U17 World Cup in which their best performance was when they reached at Quarter-finals in 2003. They have also qualified 17 times for CONCACAF Under 17 Championship in which their best performance being in 2015 where they were runner-up.

Honduras U17 Football Team Details

  • Nickname(s): La mini H and Sub’17
  • Association: FENAFUTH
  • Head Coach: Jose Valladares
  • Confederation: CONCACAF
  • FIFA code: HON

Honduras Team Schedule for FIFA U17 World Cup 2017

The team Honduras will face Japan in their first FIFA U17 WC 2017 match that will be scheduled on 8th October 2017 at Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium in Guwahati. The complete match time table for Honduras U17 Football team will be as follows:

Date
Time
Fixture
Match No
Venue
8 October 2017
20:00
Honduras vs Japan
Match 10
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
11 October 2017
20:00
Honduras vs New Caledonia
Match 22
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium
14 October 2017
17:00
France vs Honduras
Match 33
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium

Honduras Team Players List Matches for FIFA Under17 World Cup India 2017

Total of 21 squads are participated in FIFA tournament for Honduras Under 17 Football team that are as follows:

Honduras U17 Football Team Squads 2017


S. No.
Position
Players Name
Club
1
DF
Alexander Bahr
Atlanta
2
MF
Alessandro Castro
Atlanta
3
DF
Gustavo Vallecillo
CARDVA
4
GK
Carlos Banegas
Comayagua
5
DF
Santiago Cabrera
Honduras Progreso
6
GK
Alex Rivera
Motagua
7
FW
Asaf Cacho
Motagua
8
MF
Everson López
Motagua
9
FW
Kenneth Martínez
Motagua
10
DF
Axel Gómez
Olimpia
11
MF
Joshua Canales
Olimpia
12
FW
Jorge Flores
Orientación Marítimo
13
GK
Jordy Castro
Real España
14
FW
Patrick Palacios
Real España
15
MF
Gerson Chávez
Real España
16
MF
David Cardona
Real Juventud
17
DF
Emilio Campos
UdeG
18
FW
Reynaldo Bodden
Victoria
19
MF
Carlos Mejía
Vida
20
DF
Cristian Moreira
Vida
21
MF
Luis Palma
Vida



Share: