Wednesday, 12 July 2017

FIFA U17 World Cup India 2017 Complete Match Schedule, Time Table

FIFA U17 World Cup 2017 will be the biennial International men’s youth football championship that is contested by the under 17 national teams of the FIFA member associations. This will be the first FIFA tournament hosted by India and that will be kicked off on October 6th to October 28th 2017. Total of 6 cities will host this tournament that are New Delhi, Kolkata, Kochi, Navi Mumbai, Guwahati and Margao.


The first two matches of this 2017 FIFA U17 tournament will be decided to hold on 6th October 2017 in New Delhi and Navi Mumbai with the first double headers. The quarter Final matches will be hosted in Goa, Kochi, Kolkata and Guwahati while Guwahati and Navi Mumbai will host the semi final matches of this tournament. The final match of this 2017 FIFA U17 World Cup Tournament will be held on 28th October in Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata.
Also Read: How to book fifa u17 world cup 2017 tickets

A total of 24 nations (teams) announced for this FIFA U17 WC 2017 tournament that will be categorized into six groups (Group A, Group B, Group C, Group D, Group E, Group F) of four teams who will play in the following venues:-
  • Group A – Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
  • Group B – D Y Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
  • Group C – Fatorda Staium, Margao
  • Group D – Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
  • Group E – Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
  • Group F – Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

Below, we are providing you the full FIFA U17 World Cup India 2017 Schedule with date, time, venue, fixtures that are as follows:

FIFA U17 World Cup India 2017 Complete Match Schedule, Time Table


S. No.
Date
Time
Fixtures
Match No
Venue
1
6 October 2017
17:00
A3 vs A4
Match 1
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
2
6 October 2017
20:00
A1 vs A2
Match 2
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
3
6 October 2017
17:00
B3 vs B4
Match 3
DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
4
6 October 2017
20:00
B1 vs B2
Match 4
DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
5
7 October 2017
17:00
C3 vs C4
Match 5
Fatorda Staium, Margao
6
7 October 2017
20:00
C1 vs C2
Match 6
Fatorda Staium, Margao
7
7 October 2017
17:00
D3 vs D4
Match 7
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
8
7 October 2017
20:00
D1 vs D2
Match 8
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
9
8 October 2017
17:00
E3 vs E4
Match 9
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
10
8 October 2017
20:00
E1 vs E2
Match 10
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
11
8 October 2017
17:00
F3 vs F4

Match 11
Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

12
8 October 2017
20:00
F1 vs F2
Match 12
Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

13
9 October 2017
17:00
A4 vs A2
Match 13
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
14
9 October 2017
20:00
A1 vs A3
Match 14
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
15
9 October 2017
17:00
B4 vs B2
Match 15
DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
16
9 October 2017
20:00
B1 vs B3
Match 16
DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
17
10 October 2017
17:00
C4 vs C2
Match 17
Fatorda Staium, Margao
18
10 October 2017
20:00
C1 vs C3
Match 18
Fatorda Staium, Margao
19
10 October 2017
17:00
D4 vs D2
Match 19
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
20
10 October 2017
20:00
D1 vs D3
Match 20
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
21
11 October 2017
17:00
E4 vs E2
Match 21
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
22
11 October 2017
20:00
E1 vs E3
Match 22
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
23
11 October 2017
17:00
F4 vs F2
Match 23
Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

24
11 October 2017
20:00
F1 vs F3
Match 24
Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

25
12 October 2017
20:00
A4 vs A1
Match 25
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
26
12 October 2017
20:00
A2 vs A3
Match 26
DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
27
12 October 2017
17:00
B2 vs B3
Match 27
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
28
12 October 2017
17:00
B4 vs B1
Match 28
DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
29
13 October 2017
17:00
C4 vs C1
Match 29
Fatorda Staium, Margao
30
13 October 2017
17:00
C2 vs C3
Match 30
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
31
13 October 2017
20:00
D2 vs D3
Match 31
Fatorda Staium, Margao
32
13 October 2017
20:00
D4 vs  D1
Match 32
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
33
14 October 2017
17:00
E4 vs E1
Match 33
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
34
14 October 2017
17:00
E2 vs E3
Match 34
Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

35
14 October 2017
20:00
F2 vs F3
Match 35
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
36
14 October 2017
20:00
F4  vs F1
Match 36
Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

              Round of 16
37
16 October 2017
17:00
Runner up Group A vs Runner up Group C
Match 37
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
38
16 October 2017
20:00
Winner Group B vs Third Group A/C/D
Match 38
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
39
17 October 2017
17:00
Winner Group C vs Third Group A/B/F
Match 39
Fatorda Stadium, Margao
40
17 October 2017
17:00
Winner Group E vs Runner up Group D
Match 40
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
41
17 October 2017
20:00
Winner Group F vs Runner up Group E
Match 41
Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
42
17 October 2017
20:00
Runner up Group B vs Runner up Group F
Match 42
Fatorda Stadium, Margao
43
18 October 2017
17:00
Winner Group A vs Third Group C/D/E
Match 43
DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
44
18 October 2017
20:00
Winner Group D vs Third Group B/E/F
Match 44
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
           Quarter-Finals
45
21 October 2017
17:00
Winner M43 vs Winner M42
Match 48
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
46
21 October 2017
20:00
Winner M38 vs Winner Match 41
Match 45
Fatorda Stadium, Margao
47
22 October 2017
17:00
Winner M40 vs Winner M39
Match 47
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
48
22 October 2017
20:00
Winner M37 vs Winner M44
Match 46
Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
           Semi-Finals
49
25 October 2017
17:00
Winner M46 vs Winner M45
Match 49
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
50
25 October 2017
20:00
Winner M48 vs Winner M47
Match 50
DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
           Third Place Match
51
28 October 2017
17:00
Loser M49 vs Loser M50
Match 51
Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
            Final Match
52
28 October 2017
20:00
Winner M49 vs Winner M50
Match 52
Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata




 

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment