Friday, 11 August 2017

FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 Match Schedule Fixtures & Starting Date

As we know all, 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia is the upcoming event that is held in Russia (host country). This event is the 21st edition of FIFA World Cup. This is the quadrennial international football tournament that is contested by men’s national team of FIFA. This tournament is the most forecasted tournament in the world and the fans of FIFA football are eagerly waiting and excited for this tournament. The staring date of this FIFA WC 2018 event will be kicked off on 14th June 2018 and running till 15th July 2018. The final of this tournament will take place on 15th July 2018 at the Luzhniki Stadium in Moscow.

There will be a total of 32 teams will be qualified for this tournament. As the host country, Russia will automatically qualify for this event but the remaining 31 teams will be determined through qualified competitions. Total of 64 matches will be played in 32 days period at 12 venues that are located in 11 cities. The venues are as below:

FIFA World Cup 2018 Venue


Stadium
Cities
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
Otkrytiye Arena
Moscow
Krestovsky Stadium
Saint Petersburg
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningard
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
Kazan Arena
Kazan
Cosmos Arena
Samara
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
Central Stadium
Yekaterinburg
Rostov Arena
Rostov-on-Don
Fisht Olympic Stadium
Sochi



FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 Match Schedule Fixtures & Starting Date

FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 Fixture

The dates, time and venues of the matches of FIFA World Cup 2018 are yet to be announced but the teams are not finalized. So, the complete match schedule including teams will be released or declared on 1st December 2017. So, below have a look on the FIFA World Cup 2018 Fixtures, venue, date and time.

S. No.
Date
Match
Time
Fixture
Venue
1
14 June
Match 1
18:00 MSK
Russia vs A2
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
2
15 June
Match 2
17:00 YEKT
A3 vs A4
Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
3
15 June
Match 3
21:00 MSK
B1 vs B2
Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
4
15 June
Match 4
18:00 MSK
B3 vs B4
Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
5
16 June
Match 5
13:00 MSK
C1 vs C2
Kazan Arena, Kazan
6
16 June
Match 6
19:00 MSK
C3 vs C4
Mordovia-Arena, Saransk
7
16 June
Match 7
16:00 MSK
D1 vs D2
Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow
8
16 June
Match 8
21:00 USZ1
D3 vs D4
Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
9
17 June
Match 9
21:00 MSK
E1 vs E2
Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
10
17 June
Match 10
16:00 SAMT
E3 vs E4
Cosmos Arena, Samara
11
17 June
Match 11
18:00 MSK
F1 vs F2
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
12
18 June
Match 12
15:00 MSK
F3 vs F4
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
13
18 June
Match 13
18:00 MSK
G1 vs G2
Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
14
18 June
Match 14
21:00 MSK
G3 vs G4
Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
15
19 June
Match 15
15:00 MSK
H1 vs H2
Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow
16
19 June
Match 16
18:00 MSK
H3 vs H4
Mordovia-Arena, Saransk
17
19 June
Match 17
21:00 MSK
Russia vs A3
Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
18
20 June
Match 18
18:00 MSK
A4 vs A2
Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
19
20 June
Match 19
15:00 MSK
B1 vs B3
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
20
20 June
Match 20
21:00 MSK
B2 vs B4
Kazan Arena, Kazan
21
21 June
Match 21
17:00 YEKT
C1 vs C3
Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
22
21 June
Match 22
19:00 SAMT
C2 vs C4
Cosmos Arena, Samara
23
21 June
Match 23
21:00 MSK
D1 vs D3
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
24
22 June
Match 24
18:00 MSK
D2 vs D4
Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
25
22 June
Match 25
15:00 MSK
E1 vs E3
Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
26
22 June
Match 26
20:00 USZ1
E2 vs E4
Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
27
23 June
Match 27
18:00 MSK
F1 vs F3
Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
28
23 June
Match 28
21:00 MSK
F2 vs F4
Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
29
23 June
Match 29
15:00 MSK
G1 vs G3
Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow
30
24 June
Match 30
15:00 MSK
G2 vs G4
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
31
24 June
Match 31
21:00 MSK
H1 vs H3
Kazan Arena, Kazan
32
24 June
Match 32
20:00 YEKT
H2 vs H4
Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
33
25 June
Match 33
18:00 SAMT
A4 vs Russia
Cosmos Arena, Samara
34
25 June
Match 34
17:00 MSK
A2 vs A3
Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
35
25 June
Match 35
21:00 MSK
B4 vs B1
Mordovia-Arena, Saransk
36
25 June
Match 36
20:00 USZ1
B2 vs B3
Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
37
26 June
Match 37
17:00 MSK
C4 vs C1
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
38
26 June
Match 38
17:00 MSK
C2 vs C3
Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
39
26 June
Match 39
21:00 MSK
D4 vs D1
Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
40
26 June
Match 40
21:00 MSK
D2 vs D3
Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
41
27 June
Match 41
21:00 MSK
E4 vs E1
Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow
42
27 June
Match 42
21:00 MSK
E3 vs E2
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
43
27 June
Match 43
17:00 MSK
F4 vs F1
Kazan Arena, Kazan
44
27 June
Match 44
19:00 YEKT
F3 vs F2
Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
45
28 June
Match 45
20:00 USZ1
G4 vs G1
Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
46
28 June
Match 46
21:00 MSK
G3 vs G2
Mordovia-Arena, Saransk
47
28 June
Match 47
17:00 MSK
H4 vs H1
Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
48
28 June
Match 48
18:00 SAMT
H3 vs H2
Cosmos Arena, Samara

Round of 16
49
30 June
Match 49
21:00 MSK
Group A(W) vs Group B(R)
Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
50
30 June
Match 50
17:00 MSK
Group C(W) vs Group D(R)
Kazan Arena, Kazan
51
1 July
Match 51
17:00 MSK
Group B(W) vs Group A(R)
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
52
1 July
Match 52
21:00 MSK
Group D(W) vs Group C(R)
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
53
2 July
Match 53
18:00 SAMT
Group E(W) vs Group F(R)
Cosmos Arena, Samara
54
2 July
Match 54
21:00 MSK
Group G(W) vs Group H(R)
Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
55
3 July
Match 55
17:00 MSK
Group F(W) vs Group E(R)
Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
56
3 July
Match 56
21:00 MSK
Group H(W) vs Group G(R)
Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow

Quarter-Finals
57
6 July
Match 57
17:00 MSK
Quarter-Final 1
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
58
6 July
Match 58
21:00 MSK
Quarter-Final 2
Kazan Arena, Kazan
59
7 July
Match 59
21:00 MSK
Quarter-Final 3
Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
60
7 July
Match 60
18:00 SAMT
Quarter-Final 4
Cosmos Arena, Samara

Semi-Finals
61
10 July
Match 61
21:00 MSK
Semi-Final 1
Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
62
11 July
Match 62
21:00 MSK
Semi-Final 2
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Third Place
63
14 July
Match 63
17:00 MSK
Third Place Match
Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

Final
64
15 July
Match 64
18:00 MSK
Final
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow


 


Share:

1 comment: