FIFA World Cup 2018: Entire Lineup of FIFA including TV Live streaming Channels

FIFA 2018 | FIFA world cup 2018 | FIFA 2018 squad | fifa 2018 live streaming | fifa 2018 live score | fifa live streaming 2018 | fifa 2018 teams | Teams | Squad | 23 man Squad | 35 man Squad | live score | Tv channels | Fifa schedule 2018

FIFA World Cup 2018: Entire Lineup of FIFA including TV Live streaming Channels


The 2018 FIFA World Cup is the 21st edition of the international football tournament will be hosted by Russia. This is the first time that the tournament will be held in Russia. A total of 32 teams will be competing, with the group stage set for June 14-June 28, Round of 16 from June 30-July 3, quarterfinals on July 6-7, semifinals on July 10-11 and the final on July 15.
Broadcasting Channels Information: English-language broadcast on FOX or FS1 (stream on Fox Sports Go). Spanish-language broadcast on Telemundo or NBC Universo
Schedule:
All times are in Eastern
1.    Thursday, June 14
Russia vs. Saudi Arabia (in Moscow), 11 a.m. ET on FOX
2.    Friday, June 15
Egypt vs. Uruguay (in Yekaterinburg), 8 a.m. on FS1
Morocco vs. Iran (in Saint Petersburg), 11 a.m. on FOX
Portugal vs. Spain (in Sochi), 2 p.m. on FOX
3.    Saturday, June 16
France vs. Australia (in Kazan), 6 a.m. on FS1
Argentina vs. Iceland (in Moscow), 10 a.m. on FOX
Peru vs. Denmark (in Saransk), Noon on FS1
Croatia vs. Nigeria (in Kaliningrad), 3 p.m. on FS1
4.    Sunday, June 17
Costa Rica vs. Serbia (in Samara), 8 a.m. on FOX
Germany vs. Mexico (in Moscow), 11 a.m. on FS1
Brazil vs. Switzerland (in Rostov-on-Don), 2 p.m. on FS1
5.    Monday, June 18
Sweden vs. South Korea (in Nizhny Novgorod), 8 a.m. on FS1
Belgium vs. Panama (in Sochi), 11 a.m. on FS1
Tunisia vs. England (in Volgograd), 2 p.m. on FS1
6.    Tuesday, June 19
Colombia vs. Japan (in Saransk), 8 a.m. on FS1
Poland vs. Senegal (in Moscow), 11 a.m. on FOX
Russia vs. Egypt (in Saint Petersburg), 2 p.m. on FOX
7.    Wednesday, June 20
Portugal vs. Morocco (in Moscow), 8 a.m. on FS1
Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia (in Rostov-on-Don), 11 a.m. on FOX
Iran vs. Spain (in Kazan), 2 p.m. on FOX
8.    Thursday, June 21
France vs. Peru (in Yekaterinburg), 8 a.m. on FS1
Denmark vs. Australia (in Samara), 11 a.m. on FOX
Argentina vs. Croatia (in Nizhny Novgorod), 2 p.m. on FOX
9.    Friday, June 22
Brazil vs. Costa Rica (in Saint Petersburg), 8 a.m. on FS1
Nigeria vs. Iceland (in Volgograd), 11 a.m. on FOX
Serbia vs. Switzerland (in Kaliningrad), 2 p.m. on FOX
10. Saturday, June 23
Belgium vs. Tunisia (in Moscow), 8 a.m. on FOX
Germany vs. Sweden (in Sochi), 11 a.m. on FOX
South Korea vs. Mexico (in Rostov-on-Don), 2 p.m. on FOX
11. Sunday, June 24
England vs. Panama (in Nizhny Novgorod), 8 a.m. on FS1
Japan vs. Senegal (in Yekaterinburg), 11 a.m. on FOX
Poland  vs. Colombia (in Kazan), 2 p.m. on FOX
12. Monday, June 25
Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt (in Volgograd), 10 a.m. on FS1
Uruguay vs. Russia (in Samara), 10 a.m. on FOX
Iran vs. Portugal (in Saransk), 2 p.m. on FOX
Spain vs. Morocco (in Kaliningrad), 2 p.m. on FS1
FIFA World Cup 2018: Entire Lineup of FIFA including TV Channels
FIFA World Cup 2018: Entire Lineup of FIFA including TV Channels

13. Tuesday, June 26
Australia vs. Peru (in Sochi), 10 a.m. on FS1
Denmark vs. France (in Moscow), 10 a.m. on FOX
Iceland vs. Croatia (in Rostov-on-Don), 2 p.m. on FS1
Nigeria vs Argentina (in Saint Petersburg), 2 p.m. on FOX
14. Wednesday, June 27
South Korea vs. Germany (in Kazan), 10 a.m. on FS1
Mexico vs. Sweden (in Yekaterinburg), 10 a.m. on FOX
Switzerland vs. Costa Rica (in Nizhny Novgorod), 2 p.m. on FS1
Serbia vs. Brazil (in St. Petersburg), 2 p.m. on FOX
15. Thursday, June 28
Japan vs. Poland (in Volgograd), 10 a.m. on FS1
Senegal vs. Colombia (in Samara), 10 a.m. on FOX
England vs. Belgium (in Kaliningrad), 2 p.m. on FOX
Panama vs. Tunisia (in Saransk), 2 p.m. on FS1
16. Saturday, June 30
Round of 16 in Kazan (Match 50: Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up), 10 a.m. on FOX
Round of 16 in Sochi (Match 49: Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up), 2 p.m. on FOX
17. Sunday, July 1
Round of 16 in Moscow (Match 51: Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up), 10 a.m. on FOX
Round of 16 in Nizhny Novgorod: Match 52, Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up, 2 p.m. on FOX
18. Monday, July 2
Round of 16 in Samara (Match 53: Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up), 10 a.m. on FS1
Round of 16 in Rostov-on-Don (Match 54: Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up), 2 p.m. on FOX
19. Tuesday, July 3
Round of 16 in Saint Petersburg (Match 55: Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up), 10 a.m. on FS1
Round of 16 in Rostov-on-Don (Match 56: Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up), 2 p.m. on FOX
20. Friday, July 6
Quarterfinal in Nizhny Novgorod (Match 57: Match 49 winner vs. Match 50 winner), 10 a.m. on FS1
Quarterfinal in Moscow (Match 58: Match 53 winner vs. Match 54 winner), 2 p.m. on FS1
21. Saturday, July 7
Quarterfinal in Samara (Match 60: Match 55 winner vs. Match 66 winner), 10 a.m. on FOX
Quarterfinal in Kazan (Match 59: Match 51 winner vs. Match 52 winner), 2 p.m. on FOX
22. Tuesday, July 10
Semifinal in Saint Petersburg (Match 61: Match 57 winner vs. Match 58 winner), 2 p.m. on FOX
23. Wednesday, July 11
Semifinal in Moscow (Match 62: Match 59 winner vs. Match 60 winner), 2 p.m. on FOX
24. Saturday, July 14
Third-place match in Saint Petersburg (Match 63: Match 61 loser vs. Match 62 loser), 10 a.m. on FOX
25. Sunday, July 15
Final in Moscow (Match 64: Match 61 winner vs. Match 62 winner), 11 a.m. on FOX
FIFA World Cup 2018: Entire Lineup of FIFA including TV Live streaming Channels
FIFA World Cup 2018: Entire Lineup of FIFA including TV Live streaming Channels

Stadiums:
  • Kaliningrad - Kaliningrad Stadium (35,000 capacity)
  • Kazan - Kazan Arena (45,000 capacity)
  • Moscow - Luzhniki Stadium (80,000 capacity)
  • Moscow - Spartak Stadium (45,000 capacity)
  • Nizhny Novgorod - Nizhny Novgorod Stadium (45,000 capacity)
  • Rostov-on-Don - Rostov Arena (45,000 capacity)
  • Samara - Samara Arena (45,000 capacity)
  • Saransk - Mordovia Arena (44,000 capacity)
  • Sochi - Fisht Olympic Stadium (45,000 capacity)
  • Saint Petersburg - Krestovsky Stadium (67,000 capacity)
  • Volgograd - Volgograd Arena (45,000 capacity)
  • Yekaterinburg - Central Stadium (35,000 capacity)

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment